Thesaurus.com
Dictionary.com
Showing results for main features. Search instead for komfortfeatures.

main features



Example Sentences

Examples are provided to illustrate real-world usage of words in context. Any opinions expressed do not reflect the views of Dictionary.com.

See Examples For:

Ms West is describing one of the main features of this spin-off candy that independent and major confectionary manufacturers have been releasing onto shelves, both online and offline, for the past three years.

From BBC Dec. 5, 2025

They then developed a simplified model to reproduce the main features of the simulations.

From Science Daily Oct. 14, 2025

Below are the main features of the latest package:

From Reuters Jun. 23, 2023

This was also one of the main features Joe was looking for.

From Los Angeles Times Mar. 2, 2022

The main features of a prison reform, contemplated by Sir Wm.

From Narrative of the Circumnavigation of the Globe by the Austrian Frigate Novara, Volume III (Commodore B. Von Wullerstorf-Urbair,) Undertaken by Order of the Imperial Government in the Years 1857, 1858, & 1859, Under the Immediate Auspices of His I. and R. Highness the Archduke Ferdinand Maximilian, Commander-In-Chief of the Austrian Navy. by Scherzer, Karl Ritter von




Vocabulary.com logo
by dictionary.com

Join 12,000,000 vocabulary learners

Start learning new words today on VocabTrainer.
You'll remember them forever.

Start training